Spider III Standard Line,100mbit 5-port

SPIDER-SL-20-04T1M29999SZ9HHHH

Varenr: SL20-04T1M29999SZ9HH
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoSupport
Beskrivelse

Product description

DescriptionUnmanaged, Industrial ETHERNET Rail Switch, fanless design, store and forward switching mode, 10/100 Mbit/s Ethernet
Port type and quantity4x 10/100BASE-TX, TP cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity, 1 x 100BASE-FX, MM cable, SC sockets
TypeSPIDER-SL-20-04T1M29999SZ9HHHH
Order No.SPIDER-SL-20-04T1M29999SZ9HHHH

More Interfaces

Power supply/signaling contact1 x plug-in terminal block, 3-pin

Network size - length of cable

Twisted pair (TP)0 m ... 100 m
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm0 - 5000 m (Link Budget at 1300 nm = 0 - 8 dB; A=1 dB/km; BLP = 800 MHz*km)
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µm0 - 4000 m (Link Budget at 1300 nm = 0 - 11 db; A = 1 dB/km; BLP = 500 MHz*km)

Network size - cascadibility

Line - / star topologyany

Power requirements

Operating voltage12/24 V DC (9.6 - 32 V DC)
Current consumption at 24 V DCMax. 100 mA
Power consumptionMax. 2.4 W, 8.3 Btu (IT) h

Ambient conditions

Operating temperature0 ºC ... 60 ºC
Storage/transport temperature-40 ºC ... 70 ºC
Relative humidity (non-condensing)0 % ... 95 %
MTBF (Telcordia)2.286.711 hours; Telcordia SR-332; Gb 25°C

Mechanical construction

Dimensions (W x H x D)26 x 102 x 79 mm (w/o terminal block)
MountingDIN Rail
Weight120 g
Protection classIP30

Mechanical stability

IEC 60068-2-27 shock15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration3.5 mm, 5–8.4 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min; 1 g, 8.4–150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min

EMC interference immunity

EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD)4 kV contact discharge, 8 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field10 V/m (80-1000 MHz)
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)2 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltagepower line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 1 kV data line
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity10 V (150 kHz-80 MHz)

EMC emitted immunity

FCC CFR47 Part 15FCC 47 CFR Part 15 Class A
EN 55022EN 55022 Class A

Service

DiagnosticsLEDs (power, link status, data, data rate)

Scope of delivery and accessories

Scope of deliveryDevice, terminal block, safety instruction
AccessoriesRail Power Supply RPS 30/80 EEC/120 EEC (CC), Wall mounting plate for DIN rail mounting 40mm - order nr. 942 177-001,wall mounting plate for DIN rail mounting 70mm - order nr. 942 177-002
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Hirschmann


Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.