MACH 1000 Switch for Substation

MAR1030-4OTTTTTTZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ9999SLLHPH

Varenr: MAR1030-4O6xT14xZSLL
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoSupport
Beskrivelse

Product description

DescriptionIndustrial managed Fast/Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 19" rack mount, fanless Design, according to IEEE 802.3, store-and-forward-switching
Port type and quantityGigabit-Ethernet ports in total: 4; 4 x GE-SFP-Slot; Fast-Ethernet ports in total: 20 x ports in total; 6 x Twisted Pair, 14 x SFP Slot;
TypeMAR1030-4OTTTTTTZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ9999SLLHPHH09.0.
Order No.MAR1030-4OTTTTTTZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ9999SLLHPHH09.0.

More Interfaces

V.24 interface1 x RJ11 socket
USB interface1 x to connect auto-configuration adapter ACA21-USB

Network size - length of cable

Twisted pair (TP)0 m ... 100 m
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µmcf. SFP modules M-FAST SFP
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µmcf. SFP modules M-FAST SFP
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µmcf. SFP modules M-FAST SFP

Network size - cascadibility

Line - / star topologyAny
Ring structure (HIPER-Ring) quantity switches100 switches

Power requirements

Operating voltagePower supply 1: 24/36/48 VDC; Power supply 2: 24/36/48 VDC
Current consumption at 24 V DCPower supply 1 and 2: 1400 mA max, if all ports are equipped with fiber

Software

SwitchingDisable Learning (hub functionality); Independent VLAN Learning; Fast Aging; Static Unicast/Multicast Address Entries; QoS / Port Prioritization (802.1D/p); TOS/DSCP Prioritization; Egress Broadcast Limiter per Port; Flow Control (802.3X); VLAN (802.1Q); GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP); Double VLAN Tagging (QinQ); Voice VLAN; GARP Multicast Registration Protocol (GMRP); IGMP Snooping/Querier (v1/v2/v3)
ManagementDual Software Image Support; TFTP; LLDP (802.1AB); LLDP-MED; SSHv1; SSHv2; V.24; HTTP; HTTPS; Traps; SNMP v1/v2/v3; Telnet
DiagnosticsManagement Address Conflict Detection; Address Relearn Detection; MAC Notification; Signal Contact; Device Status Indication; TCPDump; LEDs; Syslog; Port Monitoring with Auto-Disable; Link Flap Detection; Overload Detection; Duplex Mismatch Detection; Link Speed and Duplex Monitoring; RMON (1,2,3,9); Port Mirroring 1:1; Port Mirroring 8:1; Port Mirroring N:1; System Information; Self-Tests on Cold Start; Copper Cable Test; SFP Management; Configuration Check Dialog; Switch Dump
ConfigurationAutoConfiguration Adapter ACA11; Automatic Configuration Undo (roll-back); Configuration Fingerprint; BOOTP/DHCP Client with Auto-Configuration; DHCP Server: per Port; DHCP Server: Pools per VLAN; DHCP Server: Option 43; AutoConfiguration Adapter ACA21/22 (USB); HiDiscovery; DHCP Relay with Option 82; Command Line Interface (CLI); CLI Scripting; Full-featured MIB Support; Web-based Management; Context-sensitive Help
SecurityIP-based Port Security; MAC-based Port Security; Port-based Access Control with 802.1X; Guest/unauthenticated VLAN; RADIUS VLAN Assignment; Multi-Client Authentication per Port; MAC Authentication Bypass; ACL Hit Counter; Access to Management restricted by VLAN; HTTPS Certificate Management; Restricted Management Access; Appropriate Use Banner; SNMP Logging; Local User Management; Remote Authentication via RADIUS
Redundancy functionsAdvanced Ring Configuration for MRP; HIPER-Ring (Manager); HIPER-Ring (Ring Switch); Link Aggregation with LACP; Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP) (IEC62439-2); Redundant Network Coupling; Sub Ring Manager; RSTP 802.1D-2004 (IEC62439-1); MSTP (802.1Q); RSTP Guards; RSTP over MRP
Industrial ProfilesEtherNet/IP Protocol; IEC61850 Protocol (MMS Server, Switch Model); PROFINET IO Protocol
Time synchronisationBuffered Real Time Clock; SNTP Client; SNTP Server
MiscellaneousManual Cable Crossing

Ambient conditions

Operating temperature0 ºC ... 60 ºC
Storage/transport temperature-40 ºC ... 85 ºC
Relative humidity (non-condensing)10 % ... 95 %
Protective paint on PCBNo

Mechanical construction

Mounting19" control cabinet
Weightappr. 5 kg
Protection classIP30

Mechanical stability

IEC 60068-2-27 shock15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 schocks
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration1 mm, 2 Hz - 13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7g, 13,2 Hz - 100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz - 9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1g, 9 Hz - 150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.

EMC interference immunity

EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD)8 kV contact discharge, 15 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field35 V/m (80 - 2700 MHz); 1kHz, 80% AM
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)4 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltagePower line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 1 kV data line IEEE1613: power line 5kV (line/earth)
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity2,5 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line) (1MHz)
EN 61000-4-16 mains frequency voltage30V, 50Hz continous; 300V, 50Hz 1s

EMC emitted immunity

FCC CFR47 Part 15FCC CFR47 Part 15 Class A
EN 55022EN 55022 Class A

Approvals

Safety of industrial control equipmentcUL 508
Hazardous locationsISA 12.12.01 Class 1 Div. 2
ShipbuildingDNV GL
SubstationIEC 61850-3; IEEE 1613
TransportationEN 50121-4, NEMA TS

Scope of delivery and accessories

Scope of deliveryDevice, operating manual
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Hirschmann


Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.