24080

Greyhound switch 4xGE combouplink, 16xFE

GRS1030-8T8ZSCCV9HHSE2S

Varenr: GRS1030-8T8ZSCCV9HHS
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoSupport
Beskrivelse
Product description
DescriptionIndustrial managed Fast, Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 19" rack mount, fanless Design according to IEEE 802.3, Store-and-Forward-Switching
Port type and quantityPorts in total up to 28 x 4 Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Combo ports; Basic unit: 4 FE, GE and 16 FE ports, expandable with media module with 8 FE ports
More Interfaces
Power supply/signaling contactPower Supply 1: power supply 2 pin plug-in terminal block, signal contact 2 pin plug-in terminal block ; Power Supply 2: power supply 2 pin plug-in terminal block
V.24 interface1 x RJ45 socket
USB interface1 x USB to connect auto-configuration adapter ACA22-USB
Network size - length of cable
Twisted pair (TP)0-100 m
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µmsee SFP modules
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm (long haul transceiver)see SFP modules
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µmsee SFP modules
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µmsee SFP modules
Network size - cascadibility
Line - / star topologyany
Power requirements
Operating VoltagePower Supply 1: 24 - 48 VDC (16.8 -60 VDC) Power Supply 2: 24 - 48 VDC (16.8 -60 VDC)
Power consumption19 W
Power output in BTU (IT)/h65
Software
SwitchingIndependent VLAN Learning, Fast Aging, Static Unicast, Multicast Address Entries, QoS , Port Prioritization (802.1D, p), TOS, DSCP Prioritization, Interface Trust Mode, CoS Queue Management, Flow Control (802.3X), Egress Interface Shaping, Ingress Storm Protection, VLAN (802.1Q), VLAN Unaware Mode, Voice VLAN, IGMP Snooping, Querier per VLAN (v1, v2, v3), Unknown Multicast Filtering, Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol (MVRP), Multiple MAC Registration Protocol (MMRP), Multiple Registration Protocol (MRP), GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP), GMRP
RedundancyLink Aggregation with LACP, Link Backup, Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP) (IEC62439-2), Sub Ring Manager, RSTP 802.1D-2004 (IEC62439-1), RSTP Guards
ManagementDual Software Image Support, TFTP, SFTP, SCP, LLDP (802.1AB), LLDP-MED, SSHv2, V.24, HTTP, HTTPS, Traps, SNMP v1, v2, v3, Telnet
DiagnosticsManagement Address Conflict Detection, MAC Notification, Signal Contact, Device Status Indication, TCPDump, LEDs, Syslog, Persistent Logging on ACA, Port Monitoring with Auto-Disable, Link Flap Detection, Overload Detection, Duplex Mismatch Detection, Link Speed and Duplex Monitoring, RMON (1,2,3,9), Port Mirroring 1:1, Port Mirroring 8:1, Port Mirroring N:1, Port Mirroring N:2, System Information, Self-Tests on Cold Start, Copper Cable Test, SFP Management, Configuration Check Dialog, Switch Dump, Snapshot Configuration Feature
ConfigurationAutomatic Configuration Undo (roll-back), Configuration Fingerprint, Text-based Configuration File (XML), Backup config on a remote server when saving, Clear config but keep IP settings, BOOTP/DHCP Client with Auto-Configuration, DHCP Server: per Port, DHCP Server: Pools per VLAN, AutoConfiguration Adapter ACA21/22 (USB), HiDiscovery, DHCP Relay with Option 82, Command Line Interface (CLI), CLI Scripting, CLI script handling over ENVM at boot, Full-featured MIB Support, Web-based Management, Context-sensitive Help, HTML5 based Management
SecurityMAC-based Port Security, Port-based Access Control with 802.1X, Guest/unauthenticated VLAN, Integrated Authentication Server (IAS), RADIUS VLAN Assignment, Denial-of-Service Prevention, VLAN-based ACL, Ingress VLAN-based ACL, Basic ACL, Access to Management restricted by VLAN, Device Security Indication, Audit Trail, CLI Logging, HTTPS Certificate Management, Restricted Management Access, Appropriate Use Banner, Configurable Password Policy, Configurable Number of Login Attempts, SNMP Logging, Multiple Privilege Levels, Local User Management, Remote Authentication via RADIUS, User Account Locking, Password change on first login
Time synchronisationBuffered Real Time Clock, SNTP Client, SNTP Server
Industrial ProfilesIEC61850 Protocol (MMS Server, Switch Model), ModbusTCP
MiscellaneousManual Cable Crossing, Port Power Down
Ambient conditions
Operating temperature0-+60 °C
Storage/transport temperature-40-+70 °C
Relative humidity (non-condensing)5-95 %
Mechanical construction
Dimensions (WxHxD)448 mm x 44 mm x 315 mm
Weight4.11 kg
MountingRack mount
Protection classIP30
Mechanical stability
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration1 mm, 2 Hz-13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7 g, 13.2 Hz-100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz-9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1 g, 9 Hz-150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min
IEC 60068-2-27 shock15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
EMC interference immunity
EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD)8 kV contact discharge, 15 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field35 V/m (80-2700 MHz); 1 kHz, 80% AM
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)4 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltagepower line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line); data line: 1 kV; IEEE1613: power line 5kV (line/earth)
EN 61000-4-6 Conducted Immunity3 V (10 kHz-150 kHz), 10 V (150 kHz-80 MHz)
EN 61000-4-16 mains frequency voltage30 V, 50 Hz continous; 300 V, 50 Hz 1 s
EMC emitted immunity
EN 55022EN 55032 Class A
FCC CFR47 Part 15FCC 47CFR Part 15, Class A
Approvals
Basis StandardCE, FCC, EN61131
Safety of industrial control equipmentEN60950
SubstationIEC61850, IEEE1613
Scope of delivery and accessories
AccessoriesTerminal Cable, Network Management Industrial HiVision, ACA22, SFP
Scope of deliveryDevice, terminal blocks , General safety instructions
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Hirschmann


Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.