GRM20 media module for Greyhound switch

Varenr: GRM20-ZZZZZZZZSV9HHS
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoSupport
Beskrivelse

Product description

TypeGRM20-ZZZZZZZZSV9HHS
Order No.GRM20-ZZZZZZZZSV9HHS
DescriptionFast Ethernet media module
Port type base unit8 x ports in total; 8 x FE SFP slot;

Network size - length of cable

Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µmsee SFP modules
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µmsee SFP modules
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µmsee SFP modules
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm (long haul transceiver)see SFP modules

Power requirements

Operating voltagepower supply via GREYHOUND switch
Power consumption9

Ambient conditions

Operating temperature0 ºC ... 60 ºC
Storage/transport temperature-40 ºC ... 70 ºC
Relative humidity (non-condensing)5 % ... 95 %

Mechanical construction

Weight450g - 650g depending on variant
Protection classIP30

Mechanical stability

IEC 60068-2-27 shock15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration1 mm, 2 Hz-13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7 g, 13.2 Hz-100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz-9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1 g, 9 Hz-150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min

EMC interference immunity

EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD)8 kV contact discharge, 15 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field35 V/m (80-2700 MHz); 1 kHz, 80% AM
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)4 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltagepower line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 1 kV data line, IEEE1613: power line 5 kV (line/earth)
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity3 V (10 kHz-150 kHz), 10 V (150 kHz-80 MHz)
EN 61000-4-16 mains frequency voltage30 V, 50 Hz continous; 300 V, 50 Hz 1 s

EMC emitted immunity

FCC CFR47 Part 15FCC 47 CFR Part 15 Class A
EN 55022EN 55022 Class A

Approvals

Safety of industrial control equipmentEN61131, EN60950
SubstationIEC61850, IEEE1613

Scope of delivery and accessories

Scope of deliveryDevice

Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Hirschmann


Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.