23782

Greyhound 1042 Gigabit Ethernet Switch

GRS1042-AT2ZSHH00V9HHSE2A

Varenr: GRS1042-AT2ZSHH00-03
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoSupport
Beskrivelse
Product description
DescriptionModular managed Industrial Switch, fanless design, 19" rack mount, according to IEEE 802.3,
Port type and quantityPorts in total up to 28 Basic unit 12 fixed ports: 2 x GE/2.5GE SFP slot plus 10 x FE/GE TX ports expandable with two media module slots; 8 FE/GE ports per module
More Interfaces
Power supply/signaling contactPower supply input 1: 3 pin plug-in terminal block, signal contact: 2 pin plug-in terminal block , Power supply input 2: 3 pin plug-in terminal block
V.24 interface1 x RJ45 socket
SD-card slot1 x SD card slot to connect the auto configuration adapter ACA31
USB interface1 x USB to connect auto-configuration adapter ACA22-USB
Network size - length of cable
Twisted pair (TP)0-100 m
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125see SFP modules
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125see SFP modules
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125see SFP modules
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125see SFP modules
Network size - cascadibility
Line - / star topologyany
Power requirements
Operating voltagePower supply input 1: 60 - 250 VDC and 110 - 240 VAC, 50 Hz - 60 Hz possible power supply type K , Power supply input 2: 60 - 250 VDC and 110 - 240 VAC, 50 Hz - 60 Hz possible power supply type K
Power consumptionBasic unit with one power supply 32W
Power output in Btu (IT) h110
Software
SwitchingIndependent VLAN Learning, Fast Aging, Static Unicast/Multicast Address Entries, QoS / Port Prioritization (802.1D/p), TOS/DSCP Prioritization, Interface Trust Mode, CoS Queue Management, IP Ingress DiffServ Classification and Policing, IP Egress DiffServ Classification and Policing, Queue-Shaping / Max. Queue Bandwidth, Flow Control (802.3X), Egress Interface Shaping, Ingress Storm Protection, Jumbo Frames, VLAN (802.1Q), Protocol-based VLAN, VLAN Unaware Mode, GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP), Voice VLAN, MAC-based VLAN, IP subnet-based VLAN, GARP Multicast Registration Protocol (GMRP), IGMP Snooping/Querier per VLAN (v1/v2/v3), Unknown Multicast Filtering, Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol (MVRP), Multiple MAC Registration Protocol (MMRP), Multiple Registration Protocol (MRP)
RedundancyHIPER-Ring (Ring Switch), HIPER-Ring over Link Aggregation, Link Aggregation with LACP, Link Backup, Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP) (IEC62439-2), MRP over Link Aggregation, Redundant Network Coupling, Sub Ring Manager, RSTP 802.1D-2004 (IEC62439-1), RSTP Guards
ManagementDNS Client, Dual Software Image Support, TFTP, SFTP, SCP, LLDP (802.1AB), LLDP-MED, SSHv2, V.24, HTTP, HTTPS, Traps, SNMP v1/v2/v3, Telnet
DiagnosticsManagement Address Conflict Detection, MAC Notification, Signal Contact, Device Status Indication, TCPDump, LEDs, Syslog, Persistent Logging on ACA, Email Notification, Port Monitoring with Auto-Disable, Link Flap Detection, Overload Detection, Duplex Mismatch Detection, Link Speed and Duplex Monitoring, RMON (1,2,3,9), Port Mirroring 1:1, Port Mirroring 8:1, Port Mirroring N:1, RSPAN, SFLOW, VLAN Mirroring, Port Mirroring N:2, System Information, Self-Tests on Cold Start, Copper Cable Test, SFP Management, Configuration Check Dialog, Switch Dump, Snapshot Configuration Feature
ConfigurationAutomatic Configuration Undo (roll-back), Configuration Fingerprint, Text-based Configuration File (XML), Backup config on a remote server when saving, Clear config but keep IP settings, BOOTP/DHCP Client with Auto-Configuration, DHCP Server: per Port, DHCP Server: Pools per VLAN, AutoConfiguration Adapter ACA31 (SD card), AutoConfiguration Adapter ACA21/22 (USB), HiDiscovery, DHCP Relay with Option 82, Command Line Interface (CLI), CLI Scripting, CLI script handling over ENVM at boot, Full-featured MIB Support, Web-based Management, Context-sensitive Help, HTML5 based Management
SecurityMAC-based Port Security, Port-based Access Control with 802.1X, Guest/unauthenticated VLAN, Integrated Authentication Server (IAS), RADIUS VLAN Assignment, RADIUS Policy Assignment, Multi-Client Authentication per Port, MAC Authentication Bypass, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard, Dynamic ARP Inspection, Denial-of-Service Prevention, LDAP, Ingress MAC-based ACL, Egress MAC-based ACL, Ingress IPv4-based ACL, Egress IPv4-based ACL, Time-based ACL, VLAN-based ACL, Ingress VLAN-based ACL, Egress VLAN-based ACL, ACL Flow-based Limiting, Access to Management restricted by VLAN, Device Security Indication, Audit Trail, CLI Logging, HTTPS Certificate Management, Restricted Management Access, Appropriate Use Banner, Configurable Password Policy, Configurable Number of Login Attempts, SNMP Logging, Multiple Privilege Levels, Local User Management, Remote Authentication via RADIUS, User Account Locking, Password change on first login, Format options for MAC authentication bypass
Time synchronisationPTPv2 Transparent Clock two-step, PTPv2 Boundary Clock, BC with Up to 8 Sync / s , Buffered Real Time Clock, SNTP Client, SNTP Server
Industrial ProfilesEtherNet/IP Protocol, IEC61850 Protocol (MMS Server, Switch Model), ModbusTCP, PROFINET IO Protocol
MiscellaneousPoE (802.3af), PoE+ (802.3at), PoE+ Manual Power Management, PoE Fast Startup, Manual Cable Crossing, Port Power Down
Ambient conditions
Operating temperature0-+60 °C
Storage/transport temperature-40-+70 °C
Relative humidity (non-condensing)5-95 %
Mechanical construction
Dimensions444 x 44 x 354 mm
Weight3600 g
MountingRack mount
Protection classIP30
Mechanical stability
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration1 mm, 2 Hz-13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7 g, 13.2 Hz-100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz-9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1 g, 9 Hz-150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min
IEC 60068-2-27 shock15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
EMC interference immunity
EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge8 kV contact discharge, 15 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field35 V/m (80-2700 MHz); 1 kHz, 80% AM
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)4 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltagepower line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line); data line: 1 kV; IEEE1613: power line 5kV (line/earth)
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity3 V (10 kHz-150 kHz), 10 V (150 kHz-80 MHz)
EN 61000-4-16 mains frequency voltage30 V, 50 Hz continous; 300 V, 50 Hz 1 s
EMC emitted immunity
EN 55032EN 55032 Class A
Approvals
Basis StandardCE, FCC, EN61131
Safety of industrial control equipmentEN60950
SubstationIEC61850, IEEE1613
Scope of delivery and accessories
AccessoriesTerminal Cable, Network Management Industrial HiVision, ACA22, ACA31, SFP
Scope of deliveryDevice, General safety instructions
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Hirschmann


Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.