Greyhound switch 4xGE combouplink, 16xFE

GRS1130-8T8ZSMMV9HHSE2S

Varenr: GRS1130-8T8ZSMM-01
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoSupport
Beskrivelse

Product description

TypeGRS1130-8T8ZSMMV9HHSE2S06.0.
Order No.GRS1130-8T8ZSMMV9HHSE2S06.0.
DescriptionIndustrial managed Fast/Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 19"" rack mount, fanless Design according to IEEE 802.3, Store-and-Forward-Switching, ports on rear; HiOS Layer 2 Standard
Port type and quantity4x GE plus 24 FE ports;

More Interfaces

V.24 interface1 x RJ45 socket
USB interface1 x USB to connect the AutoConfiguration Adapter ACA21/22-USB
Power supply/signaling contactpower supply 3 pin plug-in terminal block signal contact 2 pin plug-in terminal block; power supply 3 pin plug-in terminal block

Network size - length of cable

Twisted pair (TP)0 m ... 100 m
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µmsee SFP modules
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µmsee SFP modules
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µmsee SFP modules
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm (long haul transceiver)see SFP modules

Network size - cascadibility

Line - / star topologyany

Power requirements

Operating voltage110 - 250 VDC (88V - 288 VDC) and 110 - 240 VAC (88 - 276 VAC); 110 - 250 VDC (88V - 288 VDC) and 110 - 240 VAC (88 - 276 VAC)
Power consumption16 W
Power output in Btu (IT) h59

Mechanical construction

Dimensions (W x H x D)448 x 44 x 315 mm
Weight4.08 kg
Protection classIP30
Mountingrack mount

Software

ManagementDual Software Image Support; TFTP; SFTP; SCP; LLDP (802.1AB); LLDP-MED; SSHv2; V.24; HTTP; HTTPS; Traps; SNMP v1/v2/v3; Telnet
DiagnosticsManagement Address Conflict Detection; MAC Notification; Signal Contact; Device Status Indication; TCPDump; LEDs; Syslog; Persistent Logging on ACA; Port Monitoring with Auto-Disable; Link Flap Detection; Overload Detection; Duplex Mismatch Detection; Link Speed and Duplex Monitoring; RMON (1,2,3,9); Port Mirroring 1:1; Port Mirroring 8:1; Port Mirroring N:1; System Information; Self-Tests on Cold Start; Copper Cable Test; SFP Management; Configuration Check Dialog; Switch Dump; Snapshot Configuration Feature
ConfigurationAutomatic Configuration Undo (roll-back); Configuration Fingerprint; Text-based Configuration File (XML); BOOTP/DHCP Client with Auto-Configuration; DHCP Server: per Port; DHCP Server: Pools per VLAN; AutoConfiguration Adapter ACA21/22 (USB); HiDiscovery; DHCP Relay with Option 82; Command Line Interface (CLI); CLI Scripting; Full-featured MIB Support; Web-based Management; Context-sensitive Help
SecurityMAC-based Port Security; Port-based Access Control with 802.1X; Guest/unauthenticated VLAN; Integrated Authentication Server (IAS); RADIUS VLAN Assignment; Automatic Denial-of-Service Prevention; Access to Management restricted by VLAN; Device Security Indication; Audit Trail; CLI Logging; HTTPS Certificate Management; Restricted Management Access; Appropriate Use Banner; Configurable Password Policy; Configurable Number of Login Attempts; SNMP Logging; Multiple Privilege Levels; Local User Management; Remote Authentication via RADIUS; User Account Locking
Redundancy functionsLink Aggregation with LACP; Link Backup; Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP) (IEC62439-2); RSTP 802.1D-2004 (IEC62439-1); RSTP Guards
Industrial ProfilesIEC61850 Protocol (MMS Server, Switch Model); ModbusTCP
Time synchronisationSNTP server and client, Buffered RTC
MiscellaneousManual Cable Crossing; Port Power Down
SwitchingIndependent VLAN Learning; Fast Aging; Static Unicast/Multicast Address Entries; QoS / Port Prioritization (802.1D/p); TOS/DSCP Prioritization; Interface Trust Mode; CoS Queue Management; Flow Control (802.3X); Egress Interface Shaping; Ingress Storm Protection; VLAN (802.1Q); VLAN Unaware Mode; Voice VLAN; IGMP Snooping/Querier per VLAN (v1/v2/v3); Unknown Multicast Filtering; Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol (MVRP); Multiple MAC Registration Protocol (MMRP); Multiple Registration Protocol (MRP); GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP); GMRP

Ambient conditions

Operating temperature0 ºC ... 60 ºC
Storage/transport temperature-40 ºC ... 70 ºC
Relative humidity (non-condensing)5 % ... 95 %

Mechanical stability

IEC 60068-2-27 shock15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration1 mm, 2 Hz-13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7 g, 13.2 Hz-100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz-9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1 g, 9 Hz-150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min

EMC interference immunity

EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD)8 kV contact discharge, 15 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field35 V/m (80-2700 MHz); 1 kHz, 80% AM
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)4 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltagepower line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 1 kV data line, IEEE1613: power line 5 kV (line/earth)
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity3 V (10 kHz-150 kHz), 10 V (150 kHz-80 MHz)
EN 61000-4-16 mains frequency voltage30 V, 50 Hz continous; 300 V, 50 Hz 1 s

EMC emitted immunity

FCC CFR47 Part 15FCC 47 CFR Part 15 Class A
EN 55022EN 55022 Class A

Approvals

Safety of industrial control equipmentEN61131, EN60950
SubstationIEC61850, IEEE1613

Scope of delivery and accessories

Scope of deliveryDevice, terminal block, operating manual
Accessories to order separatelyTerminal Cable, Network management Industrial HiVision, ACA22, SFP

Pictures

ImageGREYHOUND_GRS1130
Format jpeg, 49.79 KB

Downloads

SoftwareProduct DVD for HiOS Software (07.0.00)
Format octet-stream, 3104.06 MB
ManualsSammelband (Manual Collection) Greyhound Switch (HiOS-2S GRS) (Deutsch)
Format pdf, 8.30 MB
Installation GuideAllgemeine Sicherheitshinweise (Deutsch)
Format pdf, 722.80 KB
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Hirschmann


Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.