23793

Hirschmann Power MICE Module, 4x combo

MSM40-C1C1C1C1SV9HH9E99.9

Varenr: MSM40-4xC1SV9HH9
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoSupport
Beskrivelse
Product description
DescriptionGigabit Ethernet media module for PowerMICE Switche (MSP) , Standard Ethernet media modul
Port type and quantityPort 1: Gigabit Combo Port; Port 2: Gigabit Combo Port; Port 3: Gigabit Combo Port; Port 4: Gigabit Combo Port
Network size - length of cable
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125Port 1: see SFP module M-SFP-LX/LC Port 2: see SFP module M-SFP-LX/LC Port 3: see SFP module M-SFP-LX/LC Port 4: see SFP module M-SFP-LX/LC
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125Port 1: see SFP module M-SFP-LH/LC and M-SFP-LH+/LC Port 2: see SFP module M-SFP-LH/LC and M-SFP-LH+/LC Port 3: see SFP module M-SFP-LH/LC and M-SFP-LH+/LC Port 4: see SFP module M-SFP-LH/LC and M-SFP-LH+/LC
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125Port 1: see SFP module M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC Port 2: see SFP module M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC Port 3: see SFP module M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC Port 4: see SFP module M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125Port 1: see SFP module M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC Port 2: see SFP module M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC Port 3: see SFP module M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC Port 4: see SFP module M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC
Power requirements
Operating voltagePower supply via the backplane of the MSP switch
Power consumption5 W
Power output in Btu (IT) h17
Software
DiagnosticsLEDs (power, mode, link/data)
Ambient conditions
Operating temperature0-+60 °C
Storage/transport temperature-40-+85 °C
Relative humidity (non-condensing)5-95 %
Mechanical construction
Dimensions38 mm × 133 mm × 118 mm
Weight214 g without SFP transceiver
MountingBackplane
Protection classIP20
Mechanical stability
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration2 Hz - 9 Hz with 3 mm amplitude, 5 Hz - 8.4 Hz with 3.5 mm amplitude; 9 Hz - 200 Hz with 1 g, 200 Hz - 500 Hz with 1.5 g
IEC 60068-2-27 shock15 g, 11 ms duration
EMC interference immunity
EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge± 8 kV contact discharge; ± 15 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field10 V/m (80 MHz-3000 MHz); 35 V/m (80 MHz-1000 MHz)
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)± 4 kV power line; ± 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltagepower line: ± 5 kV (line/earth); power line DC: ± 1 kV (line/line); data line: ± 2 kV (line/earth)
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity10 V (150 kHz-80 MHz)
EMC emitted immunity
EN 55022EN 55032 Class A
FCC CFR47 Part 15FCC 47CFR Part 15, Class A
Approvals
Basis StandardC-Tick EN61131
Safety of industrial control equipmentEN 60950
SubstationIEC61850-3 IEEE1613
TransportationNEMA TS2
Scope of delivery and accessories
Scope of deliveryDevice, General safety instructions
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Hirschmann


Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.