24180

Spider III Premium Line,1000mbit 2-port

SPIDER-PL-40-01T1O69999TWWHKHV

Varenr: PL40-01T1O69999TWWHK
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoSupport
Beskrivelse
Product description
DescriptionUnmanaged, Industrial ETHERNET Rail Switch, fanless design, store and forward switching mode, USB interface for configuration , Full Gigabit Ethernet
Port type and quantity1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T, TP cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity , 1 x 100/1000MBit/s SFP
More Interfaces
Power supply/signaling contact1 x plug-in terminal block, 6-pin , with spring clamp
USB interface1 x USB for configuration
Network size - length of cable
Twisted pair (TP)0 - 100 m
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µm0 - 20 km, 0 - 11 dB Link Budget (with M-SFP-LX/LC)
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm0 - 550m, 0 - 7,5 dB link budget (with M-SFP-SX/LC)
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µm0 - 275 m, 0 - 7,5 dB Link Budget at 850 nm (with M-SFP-SX/LC)
Network size - cascadibility
Line - / star topologyany
Power requirements
Current consumption at 24 V DCMax. 200 mA
Operating Voltage12/24/48 V DC (9.6 - 32 V DC), 24 V AC, redundant
Power consumptionMax. 4.7 W
Power output in BTU (IT)/h16.0
Diagnostics features
Diagnostic functionsLEDs (power, link status, data, data rate)
Ambient conditions
MTBF1.565.508 h (Telcordia)
Operating temperature-40-+70 °C
Storage/transport temperature-40-+85 °C
Relative humidity (non-condensing)10 - 95 %
Mechanical construction
MountingDIN rail
Protection classIP40 metal housing
Mechanical stability
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration3.5 mm, 5–8.4 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min 1 g, 8.4–150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min
IEC 60068-2-27 shock15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
EMC interference immunity
EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD)8 kV contact discharge, 15 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field20V/m (80 – 3000 MHz)
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)4kV power line; 4kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltagepower line: 2kV (line/earth), 1kV (line/line); 4kV data line
EN 61000-4-6 Conducted Immunity10V (150 kHz - 80 MHz)
EMC emitted immunity
EN 55022EN 55032 Class A
FCC CFR47 Part 15FCC 47CFR Part 15, Class A
Approvals
Basis StandardCE, FCC, EN61131
Safety of industrial control equipmentcUL 61010-1/61010-2-201
Hazardous locationsISA 12.12.01 Class 1 Div. 2; ATEX Zone 2
ShipbuildingDNVGL
SubstationIEC61850-3; IEEE1613
Railway normEN50121-4
Scope of delivery and accessories
AccessoriesRail Power Supply RPS 30/80 EEC/120 EEC (CC), Wall mounting plate for DIN rail mounting (width 40/70 mm)
Scope of deliveryDevice, terminal block, safety instruction
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Hirschmann


Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.