Hirschmann SFP-FAST-MM/LC, 5km

SFP Modul 100BASE-FX Multimode LC

Varenr: 942 194-001
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoTilbehørSupport
Beskrivelse

Product description

DescriptionSFP Fiberoptic Fast-Ethernet Transceiver
Port type and quantity1 x 100 BASE-FX with LC connector
TypeSFP-FAST-MM/LC
Order No.942194001

Network size - length of cable

Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm0 - 5000 m (Link Budget at 1310 nm = 0 - 8 dB; A=1 dB/km; BLP = 800 MHz*km)
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µm0 - 4000 m (Link Budget at 1310 nm = 0 - 11 dB; A = 1 dB/km; BLP = 500 MHz*km)
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µm-
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm (long haul transceiver)-

Power requirements

Operating voltagepower supply via the switch
Power consumption1 W

Service

DiagnosticsOptical input and output power, transceiver temperature

Ambient conditions

Operating temperature0 - +60 °C
MTBF (Telcordia)262 years; Telcordia SR-332; Gb 25ºC

Mechanical construction

Dimensions (W x H x D)20 mm x 18 mm x 50 mm
MountingSFP slot
Weight40 g
Protection classIP20

Mechanical stability

IEC 60068-2-27 shock15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration1 mm, 2 Hz-13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7 g, 13.2 Hz-100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz-9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1 g, 9 Hz-150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min

EMC interference immunity

EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD)6 kV contact discharge, 8 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field10 V/m (80-1000 MHz)
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)2 kV power line, 1 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltagepower line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 1 kV data line
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity3 V (10 kHz-150 kHz), 10 V (150 kHz-80 MHz)

EMC emitted immunity

FCC CFR47 Part 15FCC CFR-47, Part 15, Class A
EN 55022EN 55022 Class A

Approvals

Safety of information technology equipmentcUL 60950-1
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Hirschmann


Tilbehør
Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.