23877

OpenRail RSPE30 24xFE 4xGE

RSPE30-24044O7T99-SCCZ999HHSE2A

Varenr: RSPE30-24044O7T99-07
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoTilbehørSupport
Beskrivelse
Product description
DescriptionManaged Fast/Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch, fanless design
Port type and quantityPorts in total up to 28 Base unit: 4 x Fast/Gigbabit Ethernet Combo ports plus 8 x Fast Ethernet TX ports expandable with two slots for media modules with 8 Fast Ethernet ports each
More Interfaces
Power supply/signaling contact2 x plug-in terminal block 2-pins, 1x plug-in terminal block 2-pins
V.24 interface1 x RJ11 socket
SD-card slot1 x SD card slot to connect the auto configuration adapter ACA31
USB interface1 x USB to connect auto-configuration adapter ACA22-USB
Network size - length of cable
Twisted pair (TP)0-100 m
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µmsee SFP modules
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm (long haul transceiver)see SFP modules
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µmsee SFP modules
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µmsee SFP modules
Network size - cascadibility
Line - / star topologyany
Power requirements
Operating Voltage2 x 24-48 V DC (18-60 V DC)
Power consumptionmaximum 36W depending on fiber port count
Software
SwitchingIndependent VLAN Learning, Fast Aging, Static Unicast/Multicast Address Entries, QoS / Port Prioritization (802.1D/p), TOS/DSCP Prioritization, Interface Trust Mode, CoS Queue Management, Queue-Shaping / Max. Queue Bandwidth, Flow Control (802.3X), Egress Interface Shaping, Ingress Storm Protection, Jumbo Frames, VLAN (802.1Q), VLAN Unaware Mode, Voice VLAN, IGMP Snooping/Querier per VLAN (v1/v2/v3), Unknown Multicast Filtering, Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol (MVRP), Multiple MAC Registration Protocol (MMRP), Multiple Registration Protocol (MRP), Password change on first login IP Ingress DiffServ Classification and Policing, Protocol-based VLAN, GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP), MAC-based VLAN, IP subnet-based VLAN, GARP Multicast Registration Protocol (GMRP)
RedundancyLink Aggregation with LACP, Link Backup, Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP) (IEC62439-2), RSTP 802.1D-2004 (IEC62439-1), RSTP Guards HIPER-Ring (Ring Switch), HIPER-Ring over Link Aggregation, MRP over Link Aggregation, Redundant Network Coupling, Sub Ring Manager, MSTP (802.1Q)
ManagementDual Software Image Support, TFTP, SFTP. SCP. LLDP (802.1AB), LLDP-MED, SSHv2, V.24, HTTP, HTTPS, Traps, SNMP v1/v2/v3, Telnet DNS Client
DiagnosticsManagement Address Conflict Detection, MAC Notification, Signal Contact, Device Status Indication, TCPDump, LEDs, Syslog, Persistent Logging on ACA, Port Monitoring with Auto-Disable, Link Flap Detection, Overload Detection, Duplex Mismatch Detection, Link Speed and Duplex Monitoring, RMON (1,2,3,9), Port Mirroring 1:1, Port Mirroring 8:1, Port Mirroring N:1, System Information, Self-Tests on Cold Start, Copper Cable Test, SFP Management, Configuration Check Dialog, Switch Dump, Snapshot Configuration Feature Email Notification, RSPAN, SFLOW, VLAN Mirroring
ConfigurationAutomatic Configuration Undo (roll-back), Configuration Fingerprint, Text-based Configuration File (XML), BOOTP/DHCP Client with Auto-Configuration, DHCP Server: per Port, DHCP Server: Pools per VLAN, AutoConfiguration Adapter ACA21/22 (USB), AutoConfiguration Adapter ACA31 (SD card), HiDiscovery, DHCP Relay with Option 82, Command Line Interface (CLI), CLI Scripting, Full-featured MIB Support, Web-based Management, Context-sensitive Help
SecurityMAC-based Port Security, Port-based Access Control with 802.1X, Guest/unauthenticated VLAN, Integrated Authentication Server (IAS), RADIUS VLAN Assignment, Denial-of-Service Prevention, VLAN-based ACL, Ingress VLAN-based ACL, Basic ACL, Access to Management restricted by VLAN, Device Security Indication, Audit Trail, CLI Logging, HTTPS Certificate Management, Restricted Management Access, Appropriate Use Banner, Configurable Password Policy, Configurable Number of Login Attempts, SNMP Logging, Multiple Privilege Levels, Local User Management, Remote Authentication via RADIUS, User Account Locking RADIUS Policy Assignment, Multi-Client Authentication per Port, MAC Authentication Bypass, DHCP Snooping, Dynamic ARP Inspection, LDAP, Ingress MAC-based ACL, Ingress IPv4-based ACL, Time-based ACL, ACL Flow-based Limiting
Time synchronisationPTPv2 Transparent Clock two-step, PTPv2 Boundary Clock, Buffered Real Time Clock, SNTP Client, SNTP Server
Industrial ProfilesEtherNet/IP Protocol, IEC61850 Protocol (MMS Server, Switch Model), ModbusTCP, PROFINET IO Protocol
MiscellaneousManual Cable Crossing, Port Power Down
Ambient conditions
Operating temperature0-+60 °C
Storage/transport temperature-40-+70 °C
Relative humidity (non-condensing)10-95 %
Mechanical construction
Dimensions (WxHxD)209 mm x 164 mm x 120 mm
Weight2200 g
MountingDIN rail
Protection classIP20
Mechanical stability
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration1 mm, 2 Hz-13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7 g, 13.2 Hz-100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz-9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1 g, 9 Hz-150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min
IEC 60068-2-27 shock15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
EMC interference immunity
EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD)8 kV contact discharge, 15 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field35 V/m (80-2700 MHz); 1 kHz, 80% AM
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)4 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltagepower line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 1 kV data line IEEE1613: power line 5 kV (line/earth)
EN 61000-4-6 Conducted Immunity3 V (10 kHz-150 kHz), 10 V (150 kHz-80 MHz)
EN 61000-4-16 mains frequency voltage30 V, 50 Hz continous; 300 V, 50 Hz 1 s
EMC emitted immunity
EN 55022EN 55032 Class A
FCC CFR47 Part 15FCC 47CFR Part 15, Class A
Approvals
Basis StandardCE, FCC, RCM, EN61131
Scope of delivery and accessories
AccessoriesRail Power Supply RPS 80/120, Terminal Cable, Network management Industrial HiVision, ACA22, ACA31, SFP
Scope of deliveryDevice, terminal blocks , General safety instructions
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Hirschmann


Tilbehør
Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.