Hirschmann OpenRail RSP3, 8x FE 3x GE

RSP30-08033O6ZTTKKV9HSE2A

Varenr: RSP30-08033O6ZT-11
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoTilbehørSupport
Beskrivelse

Product description

DescriptionManaged, Industrial Switch DIN Rail, fanless design. Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Uplink type.
Port type and quantity11 Ports in total, thereof Fast Ethernet ports: 4 x SFP slots, 4x Twisted Pair / RJ45; therof Uplink ports: 3 x Gigabit Ethernet SFP slots (1000 MBit).
TypeRSP30-08033O6ZTTKKV9HSE2A07.0.
Order No.RSP30-08033O6ZTTKKV9HSE2A07.0.

More Interfaces

Power supply/signaling contact2 x plug-in terminal block, 3-pin; 1 x plug-in terminal block, 2-pin
V.24 interface1 x RJ11 socket
SD-card slot1 x SD card slot to connect the auto configuration adapter ACA31

Network size - length of cable

Twisted pair (TP)0 m ... 100 m
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µmsee SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µmsee SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µmsee SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-LX/LC
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm (long haul transceiver)see SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-LH/LC and M-SFP-LH+/LC

Network size - cascadibility

Line - / star topologyany

Power requirements

Operating voltage2 x 60 - 250 VDC (48V - 320 VDC) and 110 - 230 VAC (88 - 265 VAC)

Software

ManagementDNS Client; Dual Software Image Support; TFTP; SFTP; SCP; LLDP (802.1AB); LLDP-MED; SSHv2; V.24; HTTP; HTTPS; Traps; SNMP v1/v2/v3; Telnet
DiagnosticsManagement Address Conflict Detection; MAC Notification; Signal Contact; Device Status Indication; TCPDump; LEDs; Syslog; Persistent Logging on ACA; Email Notification; Port Monitoring with Auto-Disable; Link Flap Detection; Overload Detection; Duplex Mismatch Detection; Link Speed and Duplex Monitoring; RMON (1,2,3,9); Port Mirroring 1:1; Port Mirroring 8:1; Port Mirroring N:1; RSPAN; SFLOW; VLAN Mirroring; System Information; Self-Tests on Cold Start; Copper Cable Test; SFP Management; Configuration Check Dialog; Switch Dump; Snapshot Configuration Feature
ConfigurationAutomatic Configuration Undo (roll-back); Configuration Fingerprint; Text-based Configuration File (XML); BOOTP/DHCP Client with Auto-Configuration; DHCP Server: per Port; DHCP Server: Pools per VLAN; AutoConfiguration Adapter ACA31 (SD card); HiDiscovery; DHCP Relay with Option 82; Command Line Interface (CLI); CLI Scripting; Full-featured MIB Support; Web-based Management; Context-sensitive Help
SecurityMAC-based Port Security; Port-based Access Control with 802.1X; Guest/unauthenticated VLAN; Integrated Authentication Server (IAS); RADIUS VLAN Assignment; RADIUS Policy Assignment; Multi-Client Authentication per Port; MAC Authentication Bypass; DHCP Snooping; Dynamic ARP Inspection; Automatic Denial-of-Service Prevention; LDAP; Ingress MAC-based ACL; Ingress IPv4-based ACL; Time-based ACL; VLAN-based ACL; Ingress VLAN-based ACL; ACL Flow-based Limiting; Access to Management restricted by VLAN; Device Security Indication; Audit Trail; CLI Logging; HTTPS Certificate Management; Restricted Management Access; Appropriate Use Banner; Configurable Password Policy; Configurable Number of Login Attempts; SNMP Logging; Multiple Privilege Levels; Local User Management; Remote Authentication via RADIUS; User Account Locking
Redundancy functionsHIPER-Ring (Ring Switch); HIPER-Ring over Link Aggregation; Link Aggregation with LACP; Link Backup; Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP) (IEC62439-2); MRP over Link Aggregation; RSTP 802.1D-2004 (IEC62439-1); RSTP Guards; Sub Ring Managers; Redundant Network Coupling
Industrial ProfilesEtherNet/IP protocol, IEC61850 protocol (MMS Server, Switch Model), ModbusTCP, PROFINET IO Protocol
Time synchronisationPTPv2 Transparent Clock two-step; PTPv2 Boundary Clock; Buffered Real Time Clock; SNTP Client; SNTP ServerPTPv2 Transparent Clock two-step; PTPv2 Boundary Clock; Buffered Real Time Clock; SNTP Client; SNTP Server
MiscellaneousPort Power Down; Manual Cable Crossing
SwitchingIndependent VLAN Learning; Fast Aging; Static Unicast/Multicast Address Entries; QoS / Port Prioritization (802.1D/p); TOS/DSCP Prioritization; Interface Trust Mode; CoS Queue Management; IP Ingress DiffServ Classification and Policing; Queue-Shaping / Max. Queue Bandwidth; Flow Control (802.3X); Egress Interface Shaping; Ingress Storm Protection; Jumbo Frames; VLAN (802.1Q); Protocol-based VLAN; VLAN Unaware Mode; Voice VLAN; MAC-based VLAN; IP subnet-based VLAN; IGMP Snooping/Querier per VLAN (v1/v2/v3); Unknown Multicast Filtering; Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol (MVRP); Multiple MAC Registration Protocol (MMRP); Multiple Registration Protocol (MRP)

Ambient conditions

Operating temperature-40 ºC ... 70 ºC
NoteIEC 60068-2-2 Dry Heat Test +85°C 16 Hours
Storage/transport temperature-40 ºC ... 85 ºC
Relative humidity (non-condensing)10 % ... 95 %

Mechanical construction

Dimensions (W x H x D)98 mm x 164 mm x 120 mm
MountingDIN Rail
Weight1500 g
Protection classIP30

Mechanical stability

IEC 60068-2-27 shock15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration1 mm, 2 Hz-13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7 g, 13.2 Hz-100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz-9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1 g, 9 Hz-150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min

EMC interference immunity

EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD)8 kV contact discharge, 15 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field35 V/m (80-2700 MHz); 1 kHz, 80% AM
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)4 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltagepower line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 1 kV data line, IEEE1613: power line 5 kV (line/earth)
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity3 V (10 kHz-150 kHz), 10 V (150 kHz-80 MHz)
EN 61000-4-16 mains frequency voltage30 V, 50 Hz continous; 300 V, 50 Hz 1 s

EMC emitted immunity

FCC CFR47 Part 15FCC 47 CFR Part 15 Class A
EN 55022EN 55022 Class A

Approvals

Basis StandardCE,FCC,EN611131
SubstationIEC 61850-3,IEEE 1613

Scope of delivery and accessories

Scope of deliveryDevice, terminal block, operating manual
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Hirschmann


Tilbehør
Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.