23913

MACH 1000 Switch for Substation

MAR1130-OTZZTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT9999FMMHP

Varenr: MAR1130-04ZZ18xTFMMH
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoSupport
Beskrivelse
Product description
DescriptionIndustrial managed Fast/Gigabit Ethernet Switch according to IEEE 802.3, 19" rack mount, fanless Design, Store-and-Forward-Switching, ports on rear
Port type and quantityIn total 4 Gigabit and 20 Fast Ethernet ports \\\ GE 1 and 2: 100/1000BASE-FX, SFP slot \\\ GE 3 and 4: 10/100/1000BASE-TX, RJ45 \\\ FE 1 and 2: 100BASE-FX, SFP slot \\\ FE 3 and 4: 10/100BASE-TX, RJ45 \\\ FE 5 and 6: 10/100BASE-TX, RJ45 \\\ FE 7 and 8: 10/100BASE-TX, RJ45 \\\ FE 9 and 10: 10/100BASE-TX, RJ45 \\\ FE 11 and 12: 10/100BASE-TX, RJ45 \\\ FE 13 and 14: 10/100BASE-TX, RJ45 \\\ FE 15 and 16: 10/100BASE-TX, RJ45 \\\ FE 17 and 18: 10/100BASE-TX, RJ45 \\\ FE 19 and 20: 10/100BASE-TX, RJ45
More Interfaces
Power supply/signaling contactPower supply 1: power supply 3-pin plug-in terminal block, signal contact 2-pin plug-in terminal block ; Power supply 2: power supply 3-pin plug-in terminal block, signal contact 2-pin plug-in terminal block
V.24 interface1 x RJ11 socket
USB interface1 x USB to connect auto-configuration adapter ACA21-USB
Network size - length of cable
Twisted pair (TP)\\\ GE 3 and 4: 0-100 m \\\ FE 3 and 4: 0-100 m \\\ FE 5 and 6: 0-100 m \\\ FE 7 and 8: 0-100 m \\\ FE 9 and 10: 0-100 m \\\ FE 11 and 12: 0-100 m \\\ FE 13 and 14: 0-100 m \\\ FE 15 and 16: 0-100 m \\\ FE 17 and 18: 0-100 m \\\ FE 19 and 20: 0-100 m \\\
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µmGE 1 and 2: cf. SFP modules M-FAST SFP or M-SFP \\\ FE 1 and 2: cf. SFP modules M-FAST SFP \\\
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm (long haul transceiver)GE 1 and 2: cf. SFP modules M-FAST SFP or M-SFP \\\ FE 1 and 2: cf. SFP modules M-FAST SFP \\\
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µmGE 1 and 2: cf. SFP modules M-FAST SFP or M-SFP \\\ FE 1 and 2: cf. SFP modules M-FAST SFP \\\
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µmGE 1 and 2: cf. SFP modules M-FAST SFP or M-SFP \\\ FE 1 and 2: cf. SFP modules M-FAST SFP \\\
Network size - cascadibility
Line - / star topologyany
Ring structure (HIPER-Ring) quantity switches10ms (10 switches), 30ms (50 switches), 40ms (100 switches), 60ms (200 switches)
Power requirements
Current consumption at 230 V ACPower supply 1: 170 mA max, if all ports are equipped with fiber ; Power supply 2: 170 mA max, if all ports are equipped with fiber
Operating VoltagePower supply 1: 110/250 VDC, 110/230 VAC ; Power supply 2: 110/250 VDC, 110/230 VAC
Power consumptionmax. 34.5 W
Power output in BTU (IT)/hmax. 118
Software
SwitchingDisable Learning (hub functionality), Independent VLAN Learning, Fast Aging, Static Unicast/Multicast Address Entries, QoS / Port Prioritization (802.1D/p), TOS/DSCP Prioritization, Egress Broadcast Limiter per Port, Flow Control (802.3X), Jumbo Frames, VLAN (802.1Q), GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP), Double VLAN Tagging (QinQ), Voice VLAN, GARP Multicast Registration Protocol (GMRP), IGMP Snooping/Querier (v1/v2/v3)
RedundancyAdvanced Ring Configuration for MRP, HIPER-Ring (Manager), HIPER-Ring (Ring Switch), Fast HIPER-Ring, Link Aggregation with LACP, Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP) (IEC62439-2), Redundant Network Coupling, Sub Ring Manager, RSTP 802.1D-2004 (IEC62439-1), MSTP (802.1Q), RSTP Guards, RSTP over MRP
ManagementDual Software Image Support, TFTP, LLDP (802.1AB), LLDP-MED, SSHv1, SSHv2, V.24, HTTP, HTTPS, Traps, SNMP v1/v2/v3, Telnet
DiagnosticsManagement Address Conflict Detection, Address Relearn Detection, MAC Notification, Signal Contact, Device Status Indication, TCPDump, LEDs, Syslog, Port Monitoring with Auto-Disable, Link Flap Detection, Overload Detection, Duplex Mismatch Detection, Link Speed and Duplex Monitoring, RMON (1,2,3,9), Port Mirroring 1:1, Port Mirroring 8:1, Port Mirroring N:1, System Information, Self-Tests on Cold Start, Copper Cable Test, SFP Management, Configuration Check Dialog, Switch Dump
ConfigurationAutoConfiguration Adapter ACA11 Limited Support (RS20/30/40, MS20/30), Automatic Configuration Undo (roll-back), Configuration Fingerprint, BOOTP/DHCP Client with Auto-Configuration, DHCP Server: per Port, DHCP Server: Pools per VLAN, DHCP Server: Option 43, AutoConfiguration Adapter ACA21/22 (USB), HiDiscovery, DHCP Relay with Option 82, Command Line Interface (CLI), CLI Scripting, Full-featured MIB Support, Web-based Management, Context-sensitive Help
SecurityIP-based Port Security, MAC-based Port Security, Port-based Access Control with 802.1X, Guest/unauthenticated VLAN, RADIUS VLAN Assignment, Multi-Client Authentication per Port, MAC Authentication Bypass, Access to Management restricted by VLAN, HTTPS Certificate Management, Restricted Management Access, Appropriate Use Banner, SNMP Logging, Local User Management, Remote Authentication via RADIUS, Password change on first login
Time synchronisationSNTP Server, PTP / IEEE 1588 in software, realtime clock with energy buffer
Industrial ProfilesEtherNet/IP Protocol, IEC61850 Protocol (MMS Server, Switch Model), PROFINET IO Protocol
MiscellaneousPoE (802.3AF), PoE+ (802.3AT), Manual Cable Crossing
Ambient conditions
Operating temperature-40-+85 °C
Storage/transport temperature-40-+85 °C
Relative humidity (non-condensing)5-95 %
Protective paint on PCBYes (conformal coating)
Mechanical construction
Dimensions (WxHxD)448 x 44 x 345 mm
Weight4.8 kg
Mounting19" control cabinet
Protection classIP30
Mechanical stability
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration1 mm, 2 Hz-13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7 g, 13.2 Hz-100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz-9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1 g, 9 Hz-150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min
IEC 60068-2-27 shock15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
EMC interference immunity
EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD)8 kV contact discharge, 15 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field20 V/m (80-2700 MHz); 1 kHz, 80% AM
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)4 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltageDC power line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line); AC power line: 4 kV (line/earth), 2 kV (line/line); 4 kV data line; IEEE1613: power line 5 kV (line/earth)
EN 61000-4-6 Conducted Immunity10 V (150 kHz - 80 MHz)
EN 61000-4-12 damped oscillatory wave2.5 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line) (1MHz)
EN 61000-4-16 mains frequency voltage30 V, 50 Hz continous; 300 V, 50 Hz 1 s
EMC emitted immunity
EN 55032EN 55032 Class A
FCC CFR47 Part 15FCC 47CFR Part 15, Class A
Approvals
Basis StandardCE, FCC, EN61131
Safety of industrial control equipmentcUL 508
Hazardous locationsISA 12.12.01 Class 1 Div. 2
ShipbuildingDNVGL
SubstationIEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
Railway normEN50121-4
TransportationNEMA TS2
Scope of delivery and accessories
Scope of deliveryDevice, terminal blocks, safety instruction
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Hirschmann


Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.