23786

Greyhound GMM40 Module 8xSFP gigabit

GMM40-OOOOOOOOSV9HHS

Varenr: GMM40-OOOOOOOOSV9HHS
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoSupport
Beskrivelse
Product description
DescriptionGREYHOUND1042 Gigabit Ethernet media module
Port type and quantity8 ports FE/GE ; 2x FE/GE SFP slot ; 2x FE/GE SFP slot ; 2x FE/GE SFP slot ; 2x FE/GE SFP slot
Network size - length of cable
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125port 1 and 3: see SFP modules; port 5 and 7: see SFP modules; port 2 and 4: see SFP modules; port 6 and 8: see SFP modules;
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125port 1 and 3: see SFP modules; port 5 and 7: see SFP modules; port 2 and 4: see SFP modules; port 6 and 8: see SFP modules;
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125port 1 and 3: see SFP modules; port 5 and 7: see SFP modules; port 2 and 4: see SFP modules; port 6 and 8: see SFP modules;
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125port 1 and 3: see SFP modules; port 5 and 7: see SFP modules; port 2 and 4: see SFP modules; port 6 and 8: see SFP modules;
Power requirements
Operating voltagevia switch
Power consumption7.5 W
Power output in Btu (IT) h26
Ambient conditions
Operating temperature0-+60 °C
Storage/transport temperature-40-+70 °C
Relative humidity (non-condensing)5-95 %
Mechanical construction
Weight650 g
Mechanical stability
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration1 mm, 2 Hz-13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7 g, 13.2 Hz-100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz-9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1 g, 9 Hz-150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min
IEC 60068-2-27 shock15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
EMC interference immunity
EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge8 kV contact discharge, 15 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field35 V/m (80-2700 MHz); 1 kHz, 80% AM
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)4 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltagepower line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line); data line: 1 kV; IEEE1613: power line 5kV (line/earth)
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity3 V (10 kHz-150 kHz), 10 V (150 kHz-80 MHz)
EN 61000-4-16 mains frequency voltage30 V, 50 Hz continous; 300 V, 50 Hz 1 s
EMC emitted immunity
EN 55032EN 55032 Class A
Approvals
Safety of industrial control equipmentEN61131, EN60950
SubstationIEC61850, IEEE1613
Scope of delivery and accessories
Scope of deliveryDevice, General safety instructions
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Hirschmann


Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.