Hirschmann EAGLE30 Security Firewall

EAGLE30-04022O6TT999SCCZ9HSEMB

Varenr: EAGLE30-04022O6TT-08
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoSupport
Beskrivelse

Product description

DescriptionIndustrial firewall and security router, DIN rail mounted, fanless design. Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Uplink type. 4 x 10/100 Mbit/s Ethernet Ports, 2 x 100/1000 Mbit/s Ethernet Ports, 2 x SFP slots, Twisted Pair / RJ45.
Port type and quantity6 ports in total, Ports Fast Ethernet: 4 x 10/100BASE TX, RJ45 ; Gigabit Ethernet Ports: 2 ; Uplink Ports: 2 x SFP slot

More Interfaces

Power supply2 x plug-in terminal block, 2-pin
Signaling contact1 x plug-in terminal block, 2-pin
Digital Input1 x plug-in terminal block, 2-pin
V.24 interface1 x RJ11 socket
USB interface1 x USB to connect the AutoConfiguration Adapter ACA22-USB
SD-card slot1 x SD card slot to connect the auto configuration adapter ACA31

Network size - length of cable

Twisted pair (TP)0 m ... 100 m
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µmsee SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µmsee SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-SX/LC and M-SFP-LX/LC
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µmsee SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-LX/LC
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm (long haul transceiver)see SFP LWL-Modul M-SFP-LH/LC and M-SFP-LH+/LC

Network size - cascadibility

Line - / star topologyany

Power requirements

Operating voltage2 x 24/36/48 VDC (18-60 VDC)
Power consumption14 W

Security

Deep Packet InspectionEnforcer "Modbus"
EncryptionEnhanced encryption ( >56 Bit, up to 256Bit DES) Management access

Software

Multipoint VPNIPSec VPN

Ambient conditions

Operating temperature0 ºC ... 60 ºC
Storage/transport temperature-40 ºC ... 85 ºC
Relative humidity (non-condensing)10 % ... 95 %

Mechanical construction

Dimensions (W x H x D)90 mm x 164 mm x 120 mm
MountingDIN Rail
Weight1200 g
Protection classIP20

Mechanical stability

IEC 60068-2-27 shock15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration1 mm, 2 Hz-13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7 g, 13.2 Hz-100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz-9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1 g, 9 Hz-150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min

EMC interference immunity

EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD)8 kV contact discharge, 15 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field35 V/m (80-2700 MHz); 1 kHz, 80% AM
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)4 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltagepower line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 1 kV data line, IEEE1613: power line 5 kV (line/earth)
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity10 V (150 kHz-80 MHz)

EMC emitted immunity

FCC CFR47 Part 15FCC 47 CFR Part 15 Class A
EN 55022EN 55022 Class A

Approvals

Basis StandardCE; C-Tick; EN 61131; EN 60950

Scope of delivery and accessories

Scope of deliveryDevice, terminal block, operating instructions, manual on CD
Accessories to order separatelyRail power supply RPS 30, RPS 80 EEC, RPS 120 EEC, terminal cable, network management Industrial HiVision, auto-configuration adpater ACA22-USB EEC or ACA31, 19" installation frame
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Hirschmann


Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.