9859

Media Converter 10BaseT to 10BaseFL, 2km

Standalone, Multimode, SC 850nm

Varenr: E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoAlternativerSupport
Beskrivelse
Features

10 Mbps Media Converter for Ethernet. Standalone version, supplied complete with power supply for 230 VAC. Includes the following features:

AutoCross™
Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.

Link Pass Through
Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.

Standards  IEEE Std. 802.3™ 10BASE-T, 10BASE-FL
Switch S1:
Enables/disables Link Pass Through
Status LEDs PWR (Power):
ON = connection to external AC power

Link:
ON = unit is receiving link pulses from a compliant device

RX (Receive):
ON = packets are being received
Dimensions  Width: 3.0" [76 mm]
Depth: 3.9" [99 mm]
Height: 1.0" [25 mm]
Power  External AC/DC required; 12VDC, 0.5A, unregulated, standard
Environment  0 – 50°C; 5% – 95% humidity non-condensing; 0 – 10,000 ft. altitude
Shipping Weight  2 lbs. [0.90 kg]
Safety Compliance Wall Mount Power Supply:
UL Listed, C-UL Listed (Canada)
Regulatory Compliance  FCC Class A, CISPR22/EN55022 Class A, EN55024, EN61000, CE Mark

Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Transition Networks


Alternativer
Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.